Call Us +919899556839
Allianz Packers and movers Phone Number

+91-9899556839

+91-9999062299

Home Shifting Services in Coimbatore

    Looking the best House Shifting Services in Coimbatore, Movers and Packers Home Relocation, Transportation Services in Coimbatore

    Are you looking for best home shifting services in Coimbatore? Allianz Packers and Movers in are best packers and movers Coimbatore who know how to pack and move valuables most professionally. House shifting or local shifting is not just a process; it is an action which involves the emotions, care, and of course some hard work. We have more than 10 professional packers and movers Coimbatore Offershome shifting services in Coimbatore, household shifting services, packing and moving services, house shifting services, room shifting services in Coimbatore, car transportation services in Coimbatore, bike transportation services in Coimbatore. They can help you at every step, thus reducing the overall work load or the extra pain which is involved in the moving and packaging of the goods one place to another in Coimbatore.

    We provide you home shifting services in Coimbatore to take extra care of your precious articles or goodsthrough the complete moving and Shifting Solution in Coimbatore. We aim to provide efficient shifting of safe, fast, reliable, and affordable goods. Our Partners Packers and Movers in Coimbatore use excellent quality packing materials and innovative techniques in the Shifting Process.

    Allianz Cargo & Logistics proficiency in house shifting services and Home moving services and also delivers best services in office relocation and international relocation services. Allianz Packers Movers in Coimbatore have our own fleet of vehicles and experienced teams who make the entire shifting very easy and secure.

    Allianz Packers and Movers in provide the quotes of top house shifting services, household shifting, home relocation, movers and packers, office and home shifting,packers and movers, transportation services in Coimbatore.

    Top 10 Home Shifiting Related FAQ’s

    Why should you choose Allianz Packers and Movers in?

    Allianz Packers and Movers in helps you find the best Packers and Movers in Coimbatore. Allianz Packers and Movers in brings security, quality, time-saving, and a wide variety in their moving services at an affordable cost which is ideal for a successful move.

    How to find the best packers and movers?

    Share you’re shifting requirements with us and we will refer you 3 best matches verified and trusted Packers and Movers in Coimbatore. Talk to them, know charges estimation, compare their profile, ratings, and reviews and finalize the best option for you. Happy Shifting!

    Do you provide a free quotation for home shifting?

    Yes, we provide 3-4 quotes free quotation for home shifting, office relocation, car and bike transportation, storage and warehousing, commercial moving, local, domestic shifting with top packers and movers Coimbatore.

    What is the percentage of GST on packers and movers?

    GST on Packers Movers Coimbatore will be 18% if you use the whole services, including transportation. If you only use transportation services, then GST Charge is 5% of the total billing amount.

    Have you moved the vehicle from also?

    Yes, Allianz Packers and Movers in helps to Looking the best packers and movers Coimbatore provide vehicle transportation services along with our other premium moving and packing, home, and office shifting services.

    How do our professionals handle fragile items?

    Our professional packers & movers Coimbatore handle fragile items with patience and great care. Our Partner Packers and Movers that doubles the security layer of sensitive issues, and with the use of the right packing materials, and tools to pack them.

    How much time will it take to complete the move?

    Local home shifting Coimbatore within the 100 Km. It can be completed within a single day or take 8-12 hours depending on the number of items and the number of the floor in the Building. For long-distance relocation process or outside city movement depends upon the distance between the two states, the number of items and goods, transport availability, and some other factors. it usually takes from 3-7 days.

    What kind of carton boxes will the packers and movers use?

    All packers and movers Coimbatore use water-proof boxes to pack your items. In case of any fragile items, they will use foam or similar material to secure the item and use additional tapes to seal that box.

    How much do packers and movers Coimbatore charge?

    Moving charges depend on the number of items you wish to move along with distance traveled. Considering the distance, item and goods factors, the approximate cost for moving starts onward at Rs. 4,000 for within city and Rs. 8000 for the Outside city.

    What happens to my booking if I have to change or cancel the date?

    We understand that shifting plans can change at any time. You get a Free Cancellation policy when you book with Allianz Packer. There is no risk; you do not lose out on anything when you cancel your booking.

    Why should I pay tokens in advance to Packers and Movers before the move?

    The token is to confirm slot bookings and avoid any last-minute delays or inconveniences. A team will adjust the token amount in the final quotation payment.

    Can I reschedule my packers and movers in Coimbatore movement after I have paid the token amount?

    You can reschedule your movement by informing your dedicated move manager, whose details are in the confirmation email. Your move manager will reschedule the shifting & movement based on the availability of slots.

    My movement date still needs to be fixed. How can I book movers in advance?

    You can notify your dedicated movement manager to reschedule movement up to 2 days before the booked date. Changes in relocation dates are FREE of cost for the following categories: weekdays to weekdays, weekend to weekend, and weekend to weekdays.

    Will the packers and movers dismantle beds and other furniture?

    Allianz movers and packers can dismantle and assemble beds and other furniture without extra costs. However, you will have to notify your dedicated shifting manager before moving.

    Is a preliminary inspection required before booking the movement?

    No, instant quotes are generated per the apartment & room size/inventory list, movement date, and movement distance.

    Do you provide insurance for the items?

    You can ensure your items by informing your dedicated move manager. You will be required to purchase our best-secured package. This secured package has many other benefits, along with insurance.

    What are the terms of the payment?

    Most of the movers and packers companies have rather flexible payment terms as they often are fine with an advance before the packing and the moving. And once the services are provided then they get their full payment.

    Local Packers and Movers Charges/Home Shifting Rates in Coimbatore

    Items / DistanceUpto 10 KM11-20 KM20 KM-50 KM
    1 BHK3000-60005000-80007000-10000
    2 BHK5000-100007000-120009000-15000
    3 BHK9000-1500010000-1500015000-20000
    4 BHK10000-1500015000-2000016000-22000
    Few HouseHold Items Goods1000-30002000-40003000-6000

    Packers and Movers Charges/Home Shifting Rates in Coimbatore For Domestic Shifting

    From To1 BHK2 BHK3 BHK
    CoimbatoreMumbai15000-2000018000-2500021000-30000
    CoimbatoreBangalore18000-2500022000-3200028000-45000
    CoimbatorePune16000-2200019000-2700022000-32000
    CoimbatoreChennai18000-2800024000-3400030000-40000
    CoimbatoreKolkata17000-2400020000-2800024000-34000
    CoimbatoreHyderabad18000-2400022000-3000025000-35000
    CoimbatoreDelhi18000-2500024000-3600030000-45000