Call Us +919899556839
Allianz Packers and movers Phone Number

+91-9899556839

+91-9999062299

Home Shifting Services in Guwahati

    Looking the best House Shifting Services in Guwahati, Movers and Packers Home Relocation, Transportation Services in Guwahati

    Are you looking for best home shifting services in Guwahati? Allianz Packers and Movers are best packers and movers Guwahati who know how to pack and move valuables most professionally. House shifting or local shifting is not just a process; it is an action which involves the emotions, care, and of course some hard work. We have more than 10 professional packers and movers Guwahati Offers home shifting services in Guwahati, household shifting services, packing and moving services, house shifting services, room shifting services in Guwahati, car transportation services in Guwahati, bike transportation services in Guwahati. They can help you at every step, thus reducing the overall work load or the extra pain which is involved in the moving and packaging of the goods one place to another in Guwahati.

    We provide you home shifting services in Guwahati to take extra care of your precious articles or goodsthrough the complete moving and Shifting Solution in Guwahati. We aim to provide efficient shifting of safe, fast, reliable, and affordable goods. Our Partners Packers and Movers in Guwahati use excellent quality packing materials and innovative techniques in the Shifting Process.

    Allianz Cargo & Logistics proficiency in house shifting services and Home moving services and also delivers best services in office relocation and international relocation services. Allianz Packers Movers in Guwahati have our own fleet of vehicles and experienced teams who make the entire shifting very easy and secure.

    Allianz Packers Movers provide the quotes of top house shifting services packers and movers, household shifting, home relocation, movers and packers, office and home shifting, transportation services in Guwahati.

    Top 10 Home Shifting Related FAQ’s

    Why should you choose Allianz Packers and Movers?

    Allianz Packers Movers helps you find the best Packers and Movers in Guwahati. Allianz Packers and Movers brings security, quality, time-saving, and a wide variety in their moving services at an affordable cost which is ideal for a successful move.

    How to find the best packers and movers?

    Share you’re shifting requirements with us and we will refer you 3 best matches verified and trusted Packers and Movers in Guwahati. Talk to them, know charges estimation, compare their profile, ratings, and reviews and finalize the best option for you. Happy Shifting!

    Do you provide a free quotation for home shifting?

    Yes, we provide 3-4 quotes free quotation for home shifting, office relocation, car and bike transportation, storage and warehousing, commercial moving, local, domestic shifting with top packers and movers Guwahati.

    What is the percentage of GST on packers and movers?

    GST on Packers Movers Guwahati will be 18% if you use the whole services, including transportation. If you only use transportation services, then GST Charge is 5% of the total billing amount.

    Have you moved the vehicle from also?

    Yes, Allianz Packers and Movers helps to Looking the best packers and movers Guwahati provide vehicle transportation services along with our other premium moving and packing, home, and office shifting services.

    How do our professionals handle fragile items?

    Our professional packers & movers Guwahati handle fragile items with patience and great care. Our Partner Packers and Movers that doubles the security layer of sensitive issues, and with the use of the right packing materials, and tools to pack them.

    How much time will it take to complete the move?

    Local home shifting Guwahati within the 100 Km. It can be completed within a single day or take 8-12 hours depending on the number of items and the number of the floor in the Building. For long-distance relocation process or outside city movement depends upon the distance between the two states, the number of items and goods, transport availability, and some other factors. it usually takes from 3-7 days.

    What kind of carton boxes will the packers and movers use?

    All packers and movers Guwahati use water-proof boxes to pack your items. In case of any fragile items, they will use foam or similar material to secure the item and use additional tapes to seal that box.

    How much do packers and movers Guwahati charge?

    Moving charges depend on the number of items you wish to move along with distance travelled. Considering the distance, item and goods factors, the approximate cost for moving starts onward at Rs. 4,000 for within city and Rs. 8000 for the Outside city.

    What are the terms of the payment?

    Most of the movers and packers companies have rather flexible payment terms as they are often fine with an advance before the packing and the moving. And once the services are provided then they get their full payment.

    Local Packers and Movers Charges/Home Shifting Rates in Guwahati

    Items / DistanceUpto 10 KM11-20 KM20 KM-50 KM
    1 BHK3000-60005000-80007000-10000
    2 BHK5000-100007000-120009000-15000
    3 BHK9000-1500010000-1500015000-20000
    4 BHK10000-1500015000-2000016000-22000
    Few HouseHold Items Goods1000-30002000-40003000-6000

    Packers and Movers Charges/Home Shifting Rates in Guwahati For Domestic Shifting

    From To1 BHK2 BHK3 BHK
    GuwahatiMumbai15000-2000018000-2500021000-30000
    GuwahatiBangalore18000-2500022000-3200028000-45000
    GuwahatiPune16000-2200019000-2700022000-32000
    GuwahatiDelhi18000-2800024000-3400030000-40000
    GuwahatiNoida17000-2400020000-2800024000-34000
    GuwahatiGuwahati18000-2400022000-3000025000-35000
    GuwahatiDelhi18000-2500024000-3600030000-45000