Call Us +919899556839
Allianz Packers and movers Phone Number

+91-9899556839

+91-9999062299

Packers and Movers in Bangalore

    Book Packers and Movers Bangalore | Home Shifting Services | Movers and Packers in Bangalore

    Are you looking for the best packers and movers Bangalore? Allianz Packers Movers provide the most reputed packers and movers Bangalore that know how to Pack and Move valuables in the most professional way. Top packers movers Bangalore are experienced in handling items, goods with care and their services are fast, reliable and hassle-free for all Relocation Process to item dispatch it to the intended location, but also offer value-added services like unpacking and rearranging goods at your new place. Also, the Packer and Movers Bangalore will perform in home estimates to take note of your specific shifting requirements and provide you with the exact relocation charges.

    We offer a complete solution of Packing and moving services Bangalore as per our customer requirements at affordable prices with 100% satisfaction. Allianz Movers have been helping people move for over 24 years as a professional movers and packers Bangalore Offers services like Packing and Moving, Household Shifting, office relocation, home shifting, local/domestic moving, international relocation, car & bike transportation, transport insurance, storage, and warehouse services, house shifting services Bangalore .

    We provide you best packing and moving services with extreme care of your precious goods or articles through the complete Shifting Solution. Our Objective has always been to provide efficient relocation of goods which is safe, fast, reliable and affordable. Allianz Movers and Packers Bangalore use the best packing materials of great quality and innovative techniques in the overall process of the Relocation Process.

    Allianz Packers Movers have proficiency in household shifting and vehicle moving services and also delivers outstanding services in office relocation and international relocation services. Allianz packers movers Bangalore have our own fleet of vehicles and experienced teams who make the entire shifting very easy and secure.

    Allianz Packers Movers provide the quotes of Packing and moving, Movers and Packers, Office and Home Shifting Household Shifting, Relocation, Transportation Services Bangalore .

    Allianz Packers and Movers Bangalore – IBA Approved & ISO Certified

    As leading packers and movers Bangalore , our experts treat their customers intermittently and enable the business to consume enormous resources. Due to the widespread execution of our best packing technique. These help us lower our costs and provide excellent packers and movers services to our customers.

    We do all packing and moving services using plastic & Bubble wrap for all household appliances almost care and without any damage to the things or items delivered at the proper time that satisfy all clients’ needs. After packing the valuable items, we would load them into the closed container vehicles appropriately maintained during transportation.

    Allianz Packers and Movers Bangalore – Packing and Moving Related Faq’s

    Why should you choose Allianz Packers and Movers?

    Allianz Packers Movers leading Packers and Movers Bangalore. Allianz Packers and Movers bring security, quality, time-saving, and a wide variety in their moving services at an affordable cost which is ideal for a successful move.

    Do you provide a free quotation for home shifting?

    Yes, we provide free quotations for home shifting, office relocation, car and bike transportation, storage and warehousing, commercial moving, local, domestic shifting with top packers & movers Bangalore .

    What is the percentage of GST on packers and movers?

    GST on Movers and Packers Bangalore will be 18% if you use the whole services, including transportation. If you only use transportation services, then the GST Charge is 5% of the total billing amount.

    Do you move the vehicle also?

    Yes, Allianz Packers and Movers helps to find the top packers & movers Bangalore provide vehicle transportation services as well along with our other premium packing and moving, Home and office shifting services.

    How much time will it take to complete the move?

    Local home shifting Bangalore within the 100 Km. It can be completed within a single day or take 8-12 hours depending on the number of items and the number of the floor in the Building. For long-distance relocation process or outside city movement depends upon the distance between the two states, the number of items and goods, transport availability, and some other factors. it usually takes from 3-7 days.

    How much do packers movers Bangalore charge?

    Moving charges depend on the number of items you wish to move along with distance traveled. Considering the distance, item and goods factors, the approximate cost for moving starts onward at Rs. 4,000 for within city and Rs. 8000 for the Outside city.

    Local Shifting Packers and Movers Charges Bangalore

    Items / DistanceUpto 10 KM11-20 KM20 KM-50 KM
    1 BHK3000-60005000-80007000-10000
    2 BHK5000-100007000-120009000-15000
    3 BHK9000-1500010000-1500015000-20000
    4 BHK10000-1500015000-2000016000-22000
    Few HouseHold Items Goods2500-40003000-50004000-6000

    Packers and Movers Bangalore Charges For Domestic Shifting

    From To1 BHK2 BHK3 BHK
    BangaloreMumbai16000-2200018000-2600022000-34000
    BangaloreKolkata18000-2500022000-3200028000-45000
    BangalorePune16000-2200019000-2700022000-34000
    BangaloreAhmedabad18000-2800024000-3400030000-40000
    BangaloreDelhi20000-2700024000-3200024000-30000
    BangaloreJaipur18000-2400022000-3000025000-35000
    BangaloreChennai18000-2500026000-3600034000-42000